Multiple schools Rutherford County Schools spanning grades 4-12 brought home awards from Junior and Senior Beta clubs.
Here they are:
ELEMENTARY DIVISION, GRADES 4-5
McFadden School of Excellence | ||||
1st Place Performing Arts Group Talent | ||||
1st Place Performing Arts Solo Talent- Jackson Harris | ||||
1st Place Songfest | ||||
1st Place Quiz Bowl | ||||
1st Place Technology | ||||
1st Place Scrapbook Portfolio | ||||
1st Place Apparel Design | ||||
1st Place 3-Dimensional Design | ||||
1st Place Speech- Kinsley Myers | ||||
1st Place 5th Grade Language Arts- Sofia Kime
|
||||
1st Place 5th Grade Social Studies- Daphne Gamble | ||||
1st Place Fiber Arts- Kinsley Myers | ||||
1st Place Poetry- Adeline Bennett | ||||
1st Place Service | ||||
2nd Place Marketing and Communications | ||||
2nd Place Mixed Media Art- Cici Schultz | ||||
2nd Place Woodworking- Maddox Whittenburg | ||||
3rd Place 5th Grade Science- Kyle Carter | ||||
3rd Place Robotics | ||||
3rd Place Digital Art- Catherine Denton | ||||
3rd Place Creative Writing- Ross Kleinlein | ||||
4th Place Service Learning Showcase | ||||
4th Place Painting- Jordan Krise | ||||
4th Place Handmade Jewelry- Mady Mills | ||||
4th Place Campaign Skit | ||||
5th Place Living Literature | ||||
5th Place Book Battle |
JUNIOR DIVISION GRADES 6-8
Blackman Middle School | ||||
4th Place Marketing and Communications | ||||
5th Place Solo, Duo, Trio Performing Arts | ||||
Central Magnet School | ||||
1st Place 6th Grade Math- Michael Collier Pawlowski | ||||
1st Place 8th Grade Science- Isaac Smith | ||||
1st Place 7th Grade Social Studies- Tasman Takayama | ||||
2nd Place 6th Grade Social Studies- Sophia Stringfield | ||||
2nd Place 7th Grade Language Arts- Payden Daniels | ||||
3rd Place Creative Writing- Elena Newburry | ||||
3rd Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Leah Pruter | ||||
5th Place 6th Grade Science- Ryan Russell | ||||
5th Place Mixed Media Art- Paige Turner | ||||
5th Place Drawing- Angel Hu | ||||
Christiana Middle School | ||||
2nd Place Fiber Arts- Jillian Morris | ||||
3rd Place Service Learning Showcase | ||||
4th Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Ivy Lin | ||||
Eagleville School | ||||
3rd Place Apparel Design | ||||
Rockvale Middle | ||||
4th Place 8th Grade Social Studies- Ryan Maier | ||||
Rocky Fork Middle School | ||||
1st Place Marketing and Communications | ||||
Thurman Francis Arts Academy | ||||
2nd Place Creative Writing- Siri Reynolds | ||||
2nd Place 8th Grade Math- Ella Clark |
SENIOR DIVISION GRADES 9-12
Central Magnet School | ||||
1st Place Language Arts 10th Grade- Lauren Norman | ||||
1st Place Math 9th Grade- Ashleigh Clark | ||||
1st Place Math 11th Grade- Dahlen Elstran | ||||
1st Place Mixed Media Division II- Brooke Busbee | ||||
1st Place Spanish 11th Grade- Sophia Kennan | ||||
2nd Place Speech Division II- Yeongseo Son | ||||
2nd Place Jewelry Division I- Jill Patel | ||||
2nd Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Lauren Mitchum | ||||
2nd Place Math 12th Grade- Caleb Conard | ||||
2nd Place Recyclable Arts Division II- Dot Perkins | ||||
3rd Place Fiber Arts Division I- Elaina Mabry | ||||
3rd Place Poetry Division I- Elizabeth Woods | ||||
3rd Place Science 10th Grade- Katie Cowart | ||||
3rd Place Science 12th Grade- Cimrun Srivastava | ||||
3rd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Miles Lee | ||||
3rd Place Social Studies 12th Grade- Savannah Roth | ||||
4th Place Science 9th Grade- Zoe London | ||||
4th Place Science 11th Grade- Anna Grace Dillard | ||||
5th Place Social Studies 11th Grade- Nathaniel Cardel | ||||
5th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Sydney Petty | ||||
5th Place Spanish 12th Grade- Richard Pletan | ||||
Eagleville School | ||||
1st Place Marketing and Communications | ||||
4th Place Woodworking Division I- Olivia Gregg | ||||
5th Place Division I Digital Art- Jenna Gaessler | ||||
La Vergne High School | ||||
4th Place Spanish 11th Grade- Delia Estefani Mendieta Mendez | ||||
Oakland High School | ||||
2nd Place Math 9th Grade- Beth Nelson | ||||
Riverdale High School | ||||
1st Place Drawing Division II- Eli Ward | ||||
2nd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Madelyn Smythia | ||||
Siegel High School | ||||
3rd Place Agriscience 10th Grade- Trinity Waggoner | ||||
5th Place Drawing Division II- Mai-Thi Kieu | ||||
Smyrna High School | ||||
3rd Place Spanish 12th Grade- Diana Medina | ||||
4th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Leslie Mendoza-Ortiz | ||||
5th Place Language Arts 9th Grade- Kennedy Deamues | ||||
Stewarts Creek High School | ||||
1st Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Sara Sandefur | ||||
1st Place Science 11th Grade- Austin Music |